Staff/People

Deanery

DeanIvan DyyakDean
Associate DeanVitaliy HorlatchAssociate Dean
Associate DeanOlha KovalchukAssociate Dean
Associate DeanAndrii MelnychynAssociate Dean

Secretariat of deanery

SecretaryNatalia KyrychenkoSecretary
DispatcherMariia SmychokDispatcher

Department of Applied Mathematics

Department of Computational Mathematics

ChairpersonRoman ChapkoChairperson
DocentAnna DudykevychDocent
DocentYurii MuzychukDocent
DocentAnastasiia NedashkovskaDocent
DocentVasyl VavrychukDocent
DocentHalyna YarmolaDocent
Senior LecturerYaroslav HarasymSenior Lecturer
LecturerAndriy BeshleyLecturer
LecturerIhor BorachokLecturer

Department of Discrete Analysis and Intelligent System

ChairpersonMykola PrytulaChairperson
DocentNadiya KolosDocent
DocentYurii ShcherbynaDocent
LecturerYaryna KokovskaLecturer
LecturerNataliya KorkunaLecturer
LecturerHalyna KvasnytsiaLecturer
LecturerOlha PelushkevychLecturer
LecturerOlha PriadkoLecturer
Lecturer (by-worker)Mariia SmychokLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerTetyana StoykoLecturer
2nd Category EngineerOleksandra Yanchynska2nd Category Engineer

Department of Information Systems

ChairpersonHeorhiy ShynkarenkoChairperson
ProfessorYaroslav SokolovskyyProfessor
ProfessorPetro VenherskyiProfessor
ProfessorMykhaylo YadzhakProfessor
DocentIryna BernakevychDocent
Docent (by-worker)Vitaliy HorlatchDocent (by-worker)
DocentIryna KoziyDocent
DocentValeriy TrushevskyyDocent
DocentVolodymyr VovkDocent
LecturerRoman DrebotiyLecturer
LecturerOleksandr OstapovLecturer
LecturerVitaliy StelmashchukLecturer
LecturerBohdan VasylyshynLecturer
LecturerOksana YaroshkoLecturer
1st Category EngineerTamara Semeniuta1st Category Engineer

Department of Mathematical Modeling of Social and Economics Processes

ChairpersonPetro SenoChairperson
ProfessorHryhorii TsehelykProfessor
DocentUlyana KhimkaDocent
DocentSvitlana KostenkoDocent
DocentSava ShevchukDocent
LecturerLesia DobuliakLecturer
LecturerLesia FundakLecturer
LecturerAndrii KorkunaLecturer
Senior Department SecretaryIvanna VerhunSenior Department Secretary

Department of Programming

ChairpersonSerhii YaroshkoChairperson
ProfessorTaras ZabolotskyyProfessor
DocentVolodymyr CherniakhivskyiDocent
DocentBogdan HoshkoDocent
DocentLesia KlakovychDocent
DocentAnatolii MuzychukDocent
DocentTymofii PasichnykDocent
DocentBohdan PodlevskyiDocent
DocentRoman RykaliukDocent
DocentRoman SeliverstovDocent
DocentTetyana SolyarDocent
DocentYurii SybilDocent
DocentYuriy TopolyukDocent
DocentOleksandr VovkDocent
Senior LecturerVasyl KostivSenior Lecturer
Senior LecturerSviatoslav LitynskyiSenior Lecturer
LecturerLiubomyr HalamahaLecturer
LecturerAndriy HlovaLecturer
LecturerMaria KuleshnykLecturer
LecturerOlesya MidyanaLecturer
LecturerVitalii NobisLecturer
LecturerViktor ZhyrovetskyyLecturer

Department of Theory of Optimal Processes

ChairpersonStepan ShakhnoChairperson
ProfessorMykhailo BartishProfessor
ProfessorYaroslav ChabaniukProfessor
DocentBohdan HolubDocent
Docent (by-worker)Olha KovalchukDocent (by-worker)
Docent (by-worker)Andrii MelnychynDocent (by-worker)
DocentNataliia OhorodnykDocent
DocentOlena PasichnykDocent
Senior LecturerOleksandra HnatyshynSenior Lecturer
LecturerLesia NykolaichukLecturer
LecturerYurii ShunkinLecturer

Educational Laboratory of Computer Modeling

Laboratory Chief ManagerLiliia PakholkivLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerMariia Filiak1st Category Engineer

Information Systems Laboratory

1st Category Software EngineerMykhaylo Onysko1st Category Software Engineer

Information Technology Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerVasyl PasichnykLaboratory Chief Manager
Department SecretaryOksana KuzmynDepartment Secretary
Department SecretaryVolodymyr PartykaDepartment Secretary
Department SecretaryOrest RaiterDepartment Secretary

Mathematical and Computer Modeling Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliia KovalLaboratory Chief Manager
EngineerIryna MakarEngineer
Department SecretaryAntonina MandiukDepartment Secretary

Programming Laboratory

Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)Liubomyr HalamahaLaboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)
Laboratory Chief ManagerSvitlana KorolchukLaboratory Chief Manager

System Analysis Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerOksana TomchiiLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerSvitlana Lashchivska1st Category Engineer