Group Leaders and Mentors

Group Leaders are representatives of Dean’s office and the Student Council for effective organization of the educational process in academic group, management of students’ team and involving them into all organizational events which are carried out by Rector, Dean and the Student Council or on their behalf.

A Group Leader is chosen by the Dean of the Faculty among the candidates which are suggested by the academic group. The candidacy of the Group Leader has to be coordinated with the group’s mentor and the chairman of the Student Council of the Faculty. The candidacy of his deputy has to be agreed with the Dean.

A Group Leader could be the most successful student in academy group with high moral issues, with good reputation among students. That should be someone who is also active in social life of the Faculty,has management skills and has authority over the students.

The mentor of academy group is someone whose responsibilities are to help students to form the students’ team, to carry out the educational work among students, to contact with parents when it is needed, to solve the students’ problems, to give them the possible assistance, to control the educational process and etc.

The post of  mentor may take a lecturer who has authority over the students, high moral issues,extraordinary teaching and organizational skills.

Group LeadersAcademy groupsThe mentors of academy groups
Bartish Mykhailo YaroslavovychPMa-11Nykolaichuk L. V.
Dmytriv  Mariana OlehivnaPMa-12Tsehelyk H. H.
Telepko Bozhenna TarasivnaPMi-11Malets R. B.
Oleksyn Mykhailo MykhailovychPMi-12Bernakevych I. Ye.
Benovskyi Markiian RomanovychPMi-13Trushevskyi V. M.
Osinchuk Natalia RuslanivnaPMp-11Ostudin B. A.
Spodar Iryna VolodymyrivnaPMp-12Diakoniuk L. M.
Solovii Anna SerhiivnaPMa-21Kovalchuk O. V.
Zaplatynskyi Nazar BohdanovychPMa-22Kostenko S.B.
Kozub Uliana MykhailivnaPMi-21Sybil Yu.M.
Halamaha Orysia OlehivnaPMi-22Horlach V.M.
Khmilovska Mariia IvanivnaPMi-23Kvasnytsia H.A.
Zvarich Artina ArturivnaPMp-21Nedashkovska H.M.
Zhydetskyi Yurii-Stefan YuriiovychPMp-22Yaroshevska M. V.
Kostiv Uliana VasylivnaPMa-31Holub B. M.
Nos Nadiia VasylivnaPMa-32Korkuna A. M.
Khomyn Sofiia AndriivnaPMi-31Levytska S.M.
Ladanivska Anastasiia BorysivnaPMi-32Vovk V. D.
Labish Rostyslav VolodymyrovychPMi-33Starchak M. O.
Malchyk Uliana VasylivnaPMp-31Yarmola H.P.
Dovhanyk Oksana AndriivnaPMp-32Shcherbatyi M. V.
Ilkiv Yuliia BohdanivnaPMa-41Seno P. S.
Kohut Nadiia ValeriivnaPMa-41Dobuliak L. P.
Prokip Olena ViktorivnaPMi-41Halamaha L. B.
Muts Pavlo YuriiovychPMi-42Venherskyi P.S.
Matskiv Halyna OlehivnaPMi-43Zhuk M. V.
Sapeliuk Viktoriia RomanivnaPMp-41Dudykevych A. T.
Mazuriak Illia VasylovychPMp-42Ivankiv K. S.
Markiv Ruslana RomanivnaPMa-51sMelnychyn A. V.
Byi Andrii StepanovychPMa-52sFundak L. I.
Albul Oleksandr OleksandrovychPMi-51sKlakovych L. M.
Chubei Yurii OlehovychPMf-51sVahin P. P.
Zadyraka Dmytro OleksandrovychPMf-52sPriadko O.Ya.
Flinta  Mariana YaroslavivnaPMp-51sHarasym Ya. S.
Kis Viktor IhorovychPMp-52sKossak O. S.
Barabash Orest MykhailovychPMa-51mMelnychyn A. V.
Vertsimaha Andrii VolodymyrovychPMa-52mFundak L. I.
Tymchenko Oleksandr OleksandrovychPMi-51mKlakovych L. M.
Nikonova Iryna IhorivnaPMf-51mVahin P. P.
Strus Taras IhorovychPMf-52mPriadko O.Ya.
Strizhyk Mariana BohdanivnaPMp-51mHarasym Ya. S.
Spodar Nataliia VolodymyrivnaPMp-52mKossak O. S.