Contests

RESULTS

of the 2021 ACM-ICPC Ukraine Western Contest

held on February 13, 2021

Report

Western Ukraine standings


RESULTS

of the 2020 ACM-ICPC Ukraine Western Contest

held on September 26, 2020

Report

Western Ukraine standings

Contest problems (in ukraine)


REPORT

of the 2018 AUCPC Ukraine Western Contest

held on April 21, 2018

 


WINNERS RESULTS

of the first stage of All-Ukrainian Collegiate Programming Contest

held on April 16, 2016

Western Ukraine standings

Lviv Region standings

Photo Gallery

 


 

WINNERS RESULTS

of the second stage of the Ukrainian Student Programming Contest

held on September 12-14, 2014

in Lviv National Ivan Franko University

 

PlaceTeam name (in English)Full name of universityLast name, first name, middle name of students and coachTasks solvedTotal Time (penalty)
in Ukrainianin English
1LNU PenguinsLviv National Ivan Franko UniversityМакар Андрій Романович

Білий Роман Ігорович

Герасимів Віталій Ігорович

Makar Andrij

Bilyi Roman

Herasymiv Vitaliy

12995
Білецький Василь МиколайовичVasyl Biletskyy
2UzhNU_ BrainiacsUzhgorod National UniversityМельник Роман Григорович

Оришич Сергій Сергійович

Рубаненко Роман Сергійович

Melnyk Roman Serhiy Oryshych

Rubanenko Roman

121494
Міца Олександр ВолодимировичMitsa Oleksandr
2LNU MotorbreathLviv National Ivan Franko UniversityНазар Святослав Ігорович,
Литвин Роман Олегович,
Прищенко Богдан Олегович
Svyatoslav Nazar, Roman Lytvyn, Bohdan Pryshchenko101057
Білецький Василь МиколайовичVasyl Biletskyy
3LNU_Hallo_ WorldLviv National Ivan Franko UniversityСавіцький Тарас Михайлович,

Радюк Володимир Миронович,

Мельник Віталій Олександрович

Taras Savitskyi,

Radyuk Volodymyr,

Vitalii Melnyk

101199
Білецький Василь МиколайовичVasyl Biletskyy
3PNU_afof32Carpathian National Vasyl Stefanik UniversityМельник Ігор Тарасович,

Микицей Володимир Сергійович,

Прокопів Володимир Степанович

Igor Melnyk, Volodymyr Mykytsei, Volodymyr Prokopiv8799
Іляш Юрій ЮрійовичIlyash Yurij
3LNU FiredUpLviv National Ivan Franko UniversityМиляник Іван Андрійович, Бойко Тарас Миколайович, Глова Павло АндрійовичIvan Mylyanyk,

Taras Boiko,

Glova Pavlo

7349
Білецький Василь МиколайовичVasyl Biletskyy

 

 

Head of the Organizing Committee                                                Zubrytska M. O., associate professor

 

Head of the Jury                                                                                    Yaroshko S. A., associate professor