Staff/People

Deanery

Secretariat of deanery

SecretaryNatalia KyrychenkoSecretary
DispatcherMariia SmychokDispatcher

Department of Applied Mathematics

Department of Computational Mathematics

ChairpersonRoman ChapkoChairperson
DocentAnna DudykevychDocent
DocentYurii MuzychukDocent
DocentAnastasiia NedashkovskaDocent
DocentVasyl VavrychukDocent
DocentHalyna YarmolaDocent
Senior LecturerYaroslav HarasymSenior Lecturer
LecturerAndriy BeshleyLecturer
LecturerIhor BorachokLecturer

Department of Discrete Analysis and Intelligent System

ChairpersonMykola PrytulaChairperson
DocentNadiya KolosDocent
DocentYurii ShcherbynaDocent
LecturerSerhii BardylaLecturer
LecturerYaryna KokovskaLecturer
LecturerNataliya KorkunaLecturer
LecturerHalyna KvasnytsiaLecturer
LecturerOlha PelushkevychLecturer
LecturerOlha PriadkoLecturer
Lecturer (by-worker)Mariia SmychokLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerMykola StarchakLecturer
LecturerTetyana StoykoLecturer
2nd Category EngineerOleksandra Yanchynska2nd Category Engineer

Department of Information Systems

ChairpersonHeorhiy ShynkarenkoChairperson
ProfessorYaroslav SokolovskyyProfessor
ProfessorPetro VenherskyiProfessor
ProfessorMykhaylo YadzhakProfessor
DocentIryna BernakevychDocent
Docent (by-worker)Vitaliy HorlatchDocent (by-worker)
DocentIryna KoziyDocent
DocentValeriy TrushevskyyDocent
DocentPetro VahinDocent
DocentVolodymyr VovkDocent
LecturerRoman DrebotiyLecturer
LecturerOleksandr OstapovLecturer
LecturerVitaliy StelmashchukLecturer
LecturerBohdan VasylyshynLecturer
LecturerOksana YaroshkoLecturer
1st Category EngineerTamara Semeniuta1st Category Engineer

Department of Mathematical Modeling of Social and Economics Processes

ChairpersonPetro SenoChairperson
ProfessorHryhorii TsehelykProfessor
DocentUlyana KhimkaDocent
DocentSvitlana KostenkoDocent
DocentSava ShevchukDocent
LecturerLesia DobuliakLecturer
LecturerLesia FundakLecturer
LecturerAndrii KorkunaLecturer
LecturerAndrii TitovLecturer
Senior Department SecretaryIvanna VerhunSenior Department Secretary

Department of Programming

ChairpersonSerhii YaroshkoChairperson
ProfessorVasyl VysochanskyiProfessor
DocentVolodymyr CherniakhivskyiDocent
DocentBogdan HoshkoDocent
DocentLesia KlakovychDocent
DocentAnatolii MuzychukDocent
DocentTymofii PasichnykDocent
DocentBohdan PodlevskyiDocent
DocentRoman RykaliukDocent
DocentRoman SeliverstovDocent
DocentTetyana SolyarDocent
DocentYurii SybilDocent
DocentYuriy TopolyukDocent
DocentOleksandr VovkDocent
Senior LecturerVasyl KostivSenior Lecturer
Senior LecturerSviatoslav LitynskyiSenior Lecturer
LecturerLiubomyr HalamahaLecturer
LecturerAndriy HlovaLecturer
LecturerMaria KuleshnykLecturer
LecturerOlesya MidyanaLecturer
LecturerVitalii NobisLecturer
LecturerViktor ZhyrovetskyyLecturer
2nd Category EngineerNataliia Koval2nd Category Engineer

Department of Theory of Optimal Processes

ChairpersonStepan ShakhnoChairperson
ProfessorMykhailo BartishProfessor
ProfessorYaroslav ChabaniukProfessor
DocentBohdan HolubDocent
Docent (by-worker)Andrii MelnychynDocent (by-worker)
DocentNataliia OhorodnykDocent
Senior LecturerOleksandra HnatyshynSenior Lecturer
LecturerTetyana BilousLecturer
LecturerOlha KovalchukLecturer
LecturerLesia NykolaichukLecturer
LecturerYurii ShunkinLecturer
Senior Department SecretaryLiubov ReshetivskaSenior Department Secretary

Educational Laboratory of Computer Modeling

Laboratory Chief ManagerLiliia PakholkivLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerMariia Filiak1st Category Engineer

Information Systems Laboratory

1st Category Software EngineerMykhaylo Onysko1st Category Software Engineer

Information Technology Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerVasyl PasichnykLaboratory Chief Manager
Department SecretaryOksana KuzmynDepartment Secretary
Department SecretaryVolodymyr PartykaDepartment Secretary
Department SecretaryOrest RaiterDepartment Secretary

Mathematical and Computer Modeling Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerYaroslav YarytskyiLaboratory Chief Manager
EngineerIryna MakarEngineer
Department SecretaryAntonina MandiukDepartment Secretary

Programming Laboratory

Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)Liubomyr HalamahaLaboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)
Laboratory Chief ManagerSvitlana KorolchukLaboratory Chief Manager
Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)Nataliia KovalLaboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)

System Analysis Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerOksana TomchiiLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerSvitlana Lashchivska1st Category Engineer